Mike Boyle Strength & Conditioning
Print ViewBookmark and Share
Athletic Performance Programs

As the pioneers of Sports Performance Training in the private sector, Mike Boyle Strength & Conditioning offers an innovative approach to training – building on a solid athletic foundation while staying focused on each athlete's individual goals. Our unique program includes instruction in movement training, injury reduction and rehabilitation, linear and lateral speed techniques, foot speed and agility, explosive power development, proper functional strength training and energy system conditioning. Athletes are closely supervised as the coach takes them through an intense 90-minute workout with attention always being paid to proper technique and safety.

The Workout

 The workout consists of functionally sound movement training, strength training and conditioning with a strong focus on basic and proper technique. The workout becomes progressively more challenging once basic techniques have been mastered. All groups are lead by our qualified staff members  to allow maximum attention.

  • SPEED - Acceleration, Deceleration, Linear and Lateral Movement Techniques, Running Mechanics, Footwork
  • EXPLOSIVE POWER - Olympic Lifting, Plyometrics, Medicine Ball, Jumping & Landing Techniques
  • STRENGTH - Functional Approach, Thorough Instruction, Focus on Upper Body, Lower Body & Core
  • CONDITIONING - Game Ready Preparation for all Athletes.
  • FLEXIBILITY - Myofascial Release (Foam Rolling), Various Forms of Stretching, Muscle Activation
  • INJURY REDUCTION - Identify & Correct Muscular Imbalances, Balance & Stabilization
  • NUTRITION EDUCATION - Lessons, Tips and Advice
Athletic Performance Programs Schedule

Summer 2017 (June 19, 2017 - August 24, 2017)

  • Closed Fri, Jun 30, 2017 to Tue, Jul 4, 2017 for 4th Of July
Download an Application:
Woburn    Middleton   
Woburn Facility [directions]
Type Program Cost Time Slots  
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day Professional Athlete [details] $175  M, Tu, W, Th: 8:00am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day Early Start May 22 College Sports Performance ($120.00 per week) [details] $120  M, Tu, W, Th: 9:30am
Sold Out
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Men Sports Performance Group $1195 
$664
M, Tu, W, Th: 9:15am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Sports Performance $1195 
$664
M, Tu, W, Th: 8:45am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Sports Performance $1195 
$664
M, Tu, W, Th: 7:00am, 7:30am, 8:15am, 6:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance program 4 day program $1195 
$664
M, Tu, W, Th: 6:30am, 6:45am, 8:15am, 8:30am, 9:30am, 9:45am, 10:15am, 10:30am, 10:45am, 11:00am, 11:30am, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:30pm, 6:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs Elite High School Hockey Sports Performance 4 day [details] $1195 
$664
M, Tu, W, Th: 10:00am, 11:00am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance program 2 Day T/Th $595 
$331
Tu, Th: 11:15am, 11:45am, 12:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:15pm, 5:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance program 2 Day M/W $595 
$331
M, W: 11:15am, 11:45am, 12:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:15pm, 5:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Middle School 1 hour M\W Sports Performance $495 
$275
M, W: 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Middle School 1 hour T\TH Sports Performance $495 
$275
Tu, Th: 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register
Middleton Facility [directions]
Type Program Cost Time Slots  
Athletic Performance Programs U14 Girls Islanders Team (Petrich) 1 hour Program [details] $400 
$223
Tu, Th: 5:45pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs U16/U19 Girls Islanders Team 1 hour program [details] $400 
$223
M, W: 5:45pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs College Early Start date May 22 2017 [details] $120  M, Tu, W, Th: 10:00am
Sold Out
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Sports Performance $1195 
$664
M, Tu, W, Th: 7:20am, 8:20am, 8:40am, 9:00am, 4:30pm, 6:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance 4day [details] $1195 
$664
M, Tu, W, Th: 7:00am, 7:20am, 8:20am, 8:40am, 10:00am, 10:40am, 11:00am, 11:20am, 11:40am, 12:00pm, 1:20pm, 1:40pm, 2:00pm, 2:30pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 6:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day middle School 1 Hour Sports Performance Monday/Wednesday [details] $495 
$275
M, W: 10:20am, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Middle School 1 Hour Sports Performance Tuesday/Thursday $495 
$275
Tu, Th: 10:20am, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register

Fall 2017 (September 6, 2017 - November 21, 2017)

    Woburn Facility [directions]
    Type Program Cost Time Slots  
    Athletic Performance Programs Middle School 2 Day (M/W) 1 hour [details] $395  M, W: 3:15pm, 3:45pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs Middle School 2 Day (T/TH) 1 hour [details] $395  Tu, Th: 3:15pm, 3:45pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Sports Performance (M/W) $495  M, W: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 6:30pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Sports Performance (T/TH) $495  Tu, Th: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 6:30pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 3 Day Sports Performance (M/W/F) $695  M, W, F: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 6:30pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 3 Day Sports Performance (T/TH/S) $695  Tu, Th: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 6:30pm
    Sat: 9:00am, 10:00am
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day In Season Training (M/W) One Hour $200 [details] $250  M, W: 7:00pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day In Season Training (T/TH) One Hour $200 [details] $250  Tu, Th: 7:00pm
    Register
    Middleton Facility [directions]
    Type Program Cost Time Slots  
    Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day In Season Training (M/W) One Hour [details] $200  M, W: 6:00pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs Middle School 2 Day (M/W) 1 hour [details] $395  M, W: 2:45pm, 3:45pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs Middle School 2 Day (T/TH) 1 Hour [details] $395  Tu, Th: 2:45pm, 3:45pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Sports Performance Training (M/W) $495  M, W: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 5:45pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Sports Performance Training (T/TH) $495  Tu, Th: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 5:45pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 3 Day Sports Performance Training (M/W/F) $695  M, W, F: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 5:45pm
    Register
    Athletic Performance Programs 3 Day Sports Performance Training (T/TH/S) $695  Tu, Th: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 5:45pm
    Sat: 9:00am, 10:00am
    Register
     
    Partners
     
    Instagram YouTube Twitter Facebook