Mike Boyle Strength & Conditioning
Print ViewBookmark and Share
Program List

Choose a Session:


Performance Training Group - 2 Day/ 3 Day Program (Fall, Winter, Spring) This comprehensive 1.5 hour long program is designed for athletes of all sports. The first 45 minutes of the workout is spent on movement which includes, stretching, activation, active warm up, linear and lateral speed development, quickness, plyometrics (jumping), and core strengthening. The second part of the workout is dedicated to explosive power using the Olympic lifts, increasing overall body strength and various forms of conditioning. Performance Training Group - 2 Day/ 4 Day Program (Summer): This program is designed to maximize gains in the off-season and follows the same format as the above mentioned 2/3 Day program. The 4 Day program is extremely popular and fills up quickly due to the results delivered each summer. In Season Program: This 1 hour long program is designed for athletes who are currently in-season but want to maintain strength, improve speed and quickness and reduce the occurrence of injury. The program focuses on movement (speed/agility/explosive power) and maintaining strength (light lift) but does not include conditioning. Team Training: There is nothing better than working out with your teammates in an environment that fosters individual improvement as well as team bonding. This option has become extremely popular as many of the teams we have trained have had highly successful seasons. We will work with you to find a time that is good for your teams and open up a special time slot or back to back slots should you want them to train together.


Summer 2017 (June 19, 2017 - August 24, 2017)  (close)

  • Closed Fri, Jun 30, 2017 to Tue, Jul 4, 2017 for 4th Of July
Download an Application:
Woburn    Middleton   
Woburn Facility [directions]
Type Program Cost Time Slots  
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day Professional Athlete [details] $175  M, Tu, W, Th: 8:00am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day Early Start May 22 College Sports Performance ($120.00 per week) [details] $120  M, Tu, W, Th: 9:30am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Men Sports Performance Group $1195  M, Tu, W, Th: 9:15am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Women Sports Performance $1195  M, Tu, W, Th: 8:45am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Sports Performance $1195  M, Tu, W, Th: 7:00am, 7:30am, 8:15am, 6:15pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance program 4 day program $1195  M, Tu, W, Th: 6:30am, 6:45am, 8:15am, 8:30am, 9:30am, 9:45am, 10:15am, 10:30am, 10:45am, 11:00am, 11:30am, 1:30pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:30pm, 6:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs Elite High School Hockey Sports Performance 4 day [details] $1195  M, Tu, W, Th: 10:00am, 11:00am
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance program 2 Day T/Th $595  Tu, Th: 11:15am, 11:45am, 12:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:15pm, 5:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance program 2 Day M/W $595  M, W: 11:15am, 11:45am, 12:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:15pm, 5:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Middle School 1 hour M\W Sports Performance $495  M, W: 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Middle School 1 hour T\TH Sports Performance $495  Tu, Th: 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register
Middleton Facility [directions]
Type Program Cost Time Slots  
Athletic Performance Programs U14 Girls Islanders Team (Petrich) 1 hour Program [details] $400  Tu, Th: 5:45pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs U16/U19 Girls Islanders Team 1 hour program [details] $400  M, W: 5:45pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs College Early Start date May 22 2017 [details] $120  M, Tu, W, Th: 9:00am, 10:00am, 5:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 4 Day College Sports Performance $1195  M, Tu, W, Th: 8:20am, 8:40am, 9:00am, 4:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs High School Sports Performance 4day [details] $1195  M, Tu, W, Th: 7:00am, 7:20am, 8:20am, 8:40am, 10:00am, 10:40am, 11:00am, 11:20am, 11:40am, 12:00pm, 1:20pm, 1:40pm, 2:00pm, 2:30pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 6:00pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day middle School 1 Hour Sports Performance Monday/Wednesday [details] $495  M, W: 10:20am, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register
Athletic Performance Programs 2 Day Middle School 1 Hour Sports Performance Tuesday/Thursday $495  Tu, Th: 10:20am, 1:00pm, 3:30pm
Register
 
Partners
 
Instagram YouTube Twitter Facebook